DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
6/1
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
6/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
w/s/g Alan Ferber

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
6/8
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
6/9
Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
John Menegon (bass)
Quinton Cain (drums)
The Wishing Well
745 Saratoga Rd., Wilton, NY
(518) 584-7640
4:00pm
Saturday
6/15
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
6/21
Dan DeKalb Band private performance n/a
Saturday
6/22
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
6/23
SUNY Schenectady
Faculty Jazz Combo
Mia Scirocco (vocals)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Kevin Grudecki (guitar)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Bobby Kendal (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662
7:00pm
Saturday
6/29
The Lustre Kings private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
5/3
T.S. Ensemble Trio private performance n/a
Tuesday
5/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/10
Cliff Brucker Trio private performance n/a
Saturday
5/18
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
5/24
Soul Nite! Lost & Found
942 Broadway, Albany, NY
(518) 694-0670
tba
Saturday
5/25
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
5/31
The Late Night Philosophers Lake George Beach Club
3 Lower Montcalm St, Lake George, NY
(518) 685-5418

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/2

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Sunday
4/7
Jazz Vespers
Nat Phipps (piano)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Pete Toigo (bass)
Tim Coakley (drums)
First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
5:00pm
Saturday
4/20
Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Proctors' Robb Alley
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204
3:00pm
Sunday
4/28

Phil Allen Concert Jazz Band

Colonie Elks Club
11 Elks Lane, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3557
tba
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
3/2
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Tuesday
3/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Wednesday
3/13
SCCC Jazz Showcase

SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dylan Canterbury
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Friday
3/15
George Muscatello Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Nick Anderson (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Saturday
3/23

Brian Patneaude Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Lance Comer (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
2/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
2/14
SCCC Faculty Jazz Combo
Mia Scirocco (vocals)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Kevin Grudecki (guitar)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Bobby Kendal (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
7:30pm
Friday
2/15

Rob Lindquist Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Lance Comer (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm

Sunday
2/17

Graham Tichy
& the New Lowdown
Saratoga Dance Flurry
534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 384-3275
12:15pm
Friday
2/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/8

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
1/18
George Muscatello Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Peter O'Brien (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
12/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Sunday
12/9
Jazz Vespers
Dave Gleason (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
5:00pm
Thursday
12/13

"It's A Jazzy Christmas" feat. the Peanut Gallary Jazz Band:
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Mia Scirocco (vocals)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)

Rivers Casino & Resort
1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
6:00pm

Friday
12/14

Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Matt Hoffmann (vibes)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mario Pietra (bass)
Jarad Lippi (drums)
Recording Session n/a
Saturday
12/15
Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Matt Hoffmann (vibes)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mario Pietra (bass)
Jarad Lippi (drums)
Recording Session n/a
Sunday
12/16
Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Matt Hoffmann (vibes)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mario Pietra (bass)
Jarad Lippi (drums)
Recording Session n/a
Monday
12/31
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
The Glass Tavern
115 Saratoga Rd., Glenville, NY
(518) 952-7443
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
11/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
11/10

Wurliday EP Release Party
w/s/g Dark Honey

The Hollow
79 N Pearl St., Albany, NY
(518) 426-8550
9:00pm
Friday
11/16
George Muscatello Quartet
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Lance Comer (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Saturday
11/17
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
feat. Ray Vega
(trumpet)
Keith Pray (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
11/30
Rob Lindquist Group
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Lance Comer (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
10/2

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
10/6
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
10/12
Graham Tichy
& The New Lowdown
private performance n/a
Saturday
10/13
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
10/20
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
10/27

Silver Arrow Band

private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
9/1
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
9/2
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
9/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
9/8
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
9/14
Graham Tichy
& The New Lowdown
Bellini's
 624 New Loudon Rd, Latham, NY
(518) 608-1145

6:00pm
Saturday
9/15
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
9/29
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
8/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
8/9
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Eric Hamell (drums)
Putnam Place
63a Putnam St., Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 886-9585
5:00pm
Friday
8/10
Mike Lawrence Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Whtehall Athletic Club
62 Poultney St., Whitehall, NY
(518)-499-0134
6:00pm
Saturday
8/11
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
8/12

Brian Patneaude Quintet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Jarod Greco (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662

7:00pm
Saturday
8/18
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Thursday
8/23

Ben O'Shea Group

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
Saturday
8/25
ETA Music private performance n/a
Wednesday
8/29
Siegel/Syracuse Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)
Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969
9:00pm
Friday
8/31
The Refrigerators Onderdonk Park
East Greenbush, NY
(518) 477-4194
6:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
7/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
7/6
George Muscatello Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Eric Hamell (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Tuesday
7/10
Empire Jazz Orchestra Music Haven Concert Series
Central Park

Irquois Way, Schenectady, NY
(518) 382-5152
7:00pm
Wednesday
7/11
Doc Orloff's Blues Elixir

Adirondack Harley-Davidson
106 Bellen Rd, Broadalbin, NY
(518) 883-1128

5:00pm
Friday
7/13
Rob Lindquist Group
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Lance Comer (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Saturday
7/14
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
7/21
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Wednesday
7/25
Graham Tichy
& The New Lowdown
Malta Community Center
1 Bayberry Dr, Malta, NY
(518) 899-4411
6:00pm
Thursday
7/26
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
6/1
The Standard Clams
Mike DeAngelis (vocals)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Scott Apacelli (drums)
The Twisted Vine
384 Kenwood Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 439-3241
7:00pm
Saturday
6/2
Rob Lindquist Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Downtown Social
190 Glen Street, Glens Falls, NY
(518) 480-4600
9:00pm
Tuesday
6/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Sunday
6/10
Brian Patneaude Bop Quintet
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

Rivers Casino & Resort
1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800

5:00pm
Friday
6/15
Rob Lindquist Group
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Eric Hamell (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Saturday
6/16
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
6/17
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
6/22
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Satueday
6/23

Silver Arrow Band

private performance n/a
Sunday
6/24
Michael Benedict
Presents Sinata
Isaac James (vocal)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone) Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Ed Wasilewski (bass)
Rivers Casino & Resort
1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:00pm
Saturday
6/30
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/11
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Saturday
5/12
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
5/19
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
5/25
George Muscatello Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Lance Comer (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Wednesday
5/30
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Arts Center of the Capital Region
265 River Street, Troy, NY
 (518) 273-0552 
7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
4/7
Graham Tichy Band

Beer Fest
Washington Avenue Armory

195 Washington Ave, Albany, NY

12:00pm
Saturday
4/7
Grand Central Station private performance n/a
Sunday
4/15
Jazz Vespers
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Peg Delaney (piano)
Bill Delaney (bass)
Tom D'Andrea (drums)

First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201

5:00pm
Tuesday
4/17
Empire Jazz Orchestra Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Saturday
4/21
Doc Orloff's Blues Elixir Adirondack Harley-Davidson
106 Bellen Rd, Broadalbin, NY
(518) 883-1128

11:00am
Saturday
4/21
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
4/29
Scott Bassinson Group
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Ed Tourge (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
Albany Musicians Union
Jazz Appreciation Month Concert
Colonie Elks Club
11 Elks Lane, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3557
4:45pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
3/2
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
WCDB Anniversary Event
University at Albany

Campus Center Building, 2nd floor
1400 Washington Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 442-3300
7:00pm
Sunday
3/4
Albany Pro Musica Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
30 2nd St, Troy, NY
(518) 273-8945
3:00pm
Tuesday
3/6

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/9
Brian Patneaude Trio
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Friday
3/16
Rob Lindquist Group
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Eric Hamel (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Wednesday
3/21
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Sunday
2/4
Cliff Brucker Trio
Mia Scirocco (vocals)
Cliff Brucker (piano)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Renaissance Hall
820 Eastern Ave., Schenectady, NY
(518) 344-6384
11:30am
Tuesday
2/6

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
2/9
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Friday
2/16
Graham Tichy Band

Saratoga Dance Flurry
534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 384-3275

10:00pm
Thursday
2/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Friday
2/23
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Pizza Bar at Johnny's
433 State Street Schenectady, NY
(518) 982.5657
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
1/20
Brian Patneaude Trio
Ron Gardner (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Friday
1/26
Graham Tichy Band The Takk House
55 3rd Street, Troy, NY
(518) 626-8584
8:00pm
Tuesday
1/27

Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Lance Comer (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
12/1
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort Patio

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:30pm
Saturday
12/2
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
12/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
12/9
Graeme Francis Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Saturday
12/30
Scott Bassinson Quartet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Thursday
11/2
Brian Patneaude Duo Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Friday
11/3
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)
Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort Patio

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:30pm
Tuesday
11/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
11/10
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
11/11
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
private performance n/a
Thursday
11/16
Mark Kleinhaut Duo Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Saturday
11/18
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
10/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
10/7

Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Lance Comer (drums)

Schenectady Harvest Fest
Union St., Schenectady, NY
10:00am
Saturday
10/7

Silver Arrow Band

private performance n/a
Friday
10/13
Graham Tichy Band private performance n/a
Saturday
10/14
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
10/17
Empire Jazz Orchestra Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Saturday
10/21
Dave Gleason Duo
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort 

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:30pm
Friday
10/27
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
Saturday
10/28
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
10/29
Scott Bassinson CD Release
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Keith Pray (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Ed Torge (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
9/1
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Graham Francis (drums)
Rivers Casino & Resort Patio
1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:00pm
Saturday
9/2
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
9/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
9/7
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Saturday
9/9
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
9/16
Brian Patneaude Quartet private performance n/a
Sunday
9/17
Graham Tichy Band private performance n/a
Saturday
9/23
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
9/29
The SAUCE All-Stars Rivers Casino & Resort
1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
8:30pm
Saturday
9/30
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
8/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
8/6

Cliff Brucker & Full Circle
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mike Novakowski (guitar)
John Mulroy (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)

Music Haven Concert Series
Central Park

Irquois Way, Schenectady, NY
(518) 382-5152
7:00pm
Saturday

Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Ron Lindquist (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
Thursday
8/10

The Dadtet
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Dave Fisk (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Andy Hearn (drums)

Niskayuna Town Hall Gazebo
1 Niskayuna Circle, Niskayuna, NY
(518) 386-4500
7:00pm
Saturday
8/12
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
8/25
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
8/26
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Wednesday
7/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
7/8
Grand Central Station private peformance n/a
Sunday
7/9
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
7/14
Kylie Hotaling Trio
Kylie Hotaling (vocals)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Wellington's
Renaissance Albany Hotel
144 State St., Albany, NY
(518) 992-2432
6:00pm
Saturday
7/15
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Wednesday
7/19
Siegel/Syracuse Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)
Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969
9:00pm
Saturday
7/22
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Sunday
7/23
Brian Patneaude Quintet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662
7:00pm
Wednesday
7/26
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
8:00pm
Saturday
7/29
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
6/17
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
6/24
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
6/30
Graeme Francis Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Lou Smaldone(bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/2

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/5
Brian Patneaude Duo
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Saturday
5/6
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Mike Hugo (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Graeme Francis (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Friday
5/12
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Patrizio Center For The Arts
5 1st Ave, Latham, NY
(518) 713-4550

7:00pm
Friday
5/19
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Wednesday
5/24
Scott Dee
Joey Pucci & Rock 'N' Roll USA

Proctors
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
4/8
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)

Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800

5:30pm
Sunday
4/9
Jazz Vespers
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Pete Toigo (bass)
Tom D'Andrea (drums)
First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
5:00pm
Tuesday
4/18
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g John Fedchock
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Friday
4/21

Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Saturday
4/22
Graham Tichy Band

Beer Fest
Washington Avenue Armory

195 Washington Ave, Albany, NY

1:00pm
Friday
4/28
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
Saturday
4/29
Scott Bassinson Group
Recording Session
NRS Studios
Catskill, NY
n/a
Saturday
4/29
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Thursday
3/2
Chad Eby & SCCC Jazz Faculty
Chad Eby (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Bobby Kendall (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
7:30pm
Saturday
3/4
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Ron Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Tuesday
3/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/10
Brian Patneaude Duo
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:30pm
Saturday
3/11
Capital District Jazz All Star High School Jazz Band
Dr. William Meckley (conductor)
Brian Patneaude (guest artist)

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

4:00pm
Friday
3/24
Scott Bassinson Quartet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Ed Torge (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Wednesday
3/29
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Friday
3/31
Graham Tichy Band

The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
2/3
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Tuesday
2/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
2/11
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)

Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800

5:30pm
Friday
2/17
Graham Tichy Band Saratoga Dance Flurry
534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 384-3275
10:30pm
Saturday
2/25
Dave Gleason Duo
Brian Patneaude (sax)

Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800

5:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
1/13
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Saturday
1/14
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Pete Swanson (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Friday
1/27
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
Saturday
1/28
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Savoy Taproom
301 Lark St., Albany, NY
(518) 599-5140

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
12/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
12/16

Brian Patneaude Trio
Pete Swanson (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm
Friday
12/23
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
11/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
11/12
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Friday
11/18
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

The Twisted Vine
384 Kenwood Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 439-3241

7:00pm
Saturday
11/19
Graham Tichy Band

The Takk House
55 3rd Street, Troy, NY
(518) 626-8584

8:00pm
Friday
11/25
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Wednesday
11/30
Siegel/Syracuse Group
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)
Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
10/1
Silver Arrow Band

private performance

n/a
Tuesday
10/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
10th Anniversary

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
10/7

Brian Patneaude Duo

Bethlehem Public Library
451 Delaware Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 439-9314

1:00pm
Friday
10/7
Grand Central Station

private performance

n/a
Sunday
10/9
The Dadtet
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Dave Fisk (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Andy Hearn (drums)

DoubleTree Hotel
100 Nott Terrace, Schenectady, NY
(518) 423-9343

4:00pm
Saturday
10/15
Silver Arrow Band

private performance

n/a
Tuesday
10/18
Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

8:00pm
Friday
10/28
Graham Tichy Band

The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872

7:00pm
Saturday
10/29
Johnny Rabb & The Tichy Boys

West Albany Italian
Benevolent Society

50 Exchange St, Albany, NY
(518) 482-4731

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
9/2
Doc Scanlon

Albany Elks Club
25 South Allen St., Albany, NY‎
(518) 489-0698‎

8:00pm
Saturday
9/3
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
9/6

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
9/10
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
9/16
George Muscatello Quartet
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums )

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Saturday
9/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Delmar Farmer's Market
332 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY
info@delmarmarket.org
9:00am
Saturday
9/17
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
9/24
Silver Arrow Band

private performance

n/a
Friday
9/30
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
8/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
8/4

Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Friday
8/5
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Wednesday
8/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
6:00pm
Friday
8/19
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Savoy Taproom
301 Lark St., Albany, NY
(518) 599-5140

8:00pm
Wednesday
8/24
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
private performance n/a
Thursday
8/25
Scott Bassinson Quartet
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Ed Torge (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Friday
8/26
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
Saturday
8/27
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Ron Gardner (bass)
Matt Niedbalski (drums)

The Twisted Vine
384 Kenwood Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 439-3241

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
7/1
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
7/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
7/8
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Saturday
7/9
Rob Lindquist Group
Chuck D'Alois (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Bob Halek (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Sunday
7/10
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Mount Greylock Jazz Festival
Bascom Lodge, 1 Summit Ave, Adams, MA
(917) 680-0079
time tba
Sunday
7/17
Brian Patneaude Quintet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662

7:00pm
Wednesday
7/20
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

6:00pm
Thursday
7/21
The Dadtet
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Keith Pray (saxophone)
Dave Fisk (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Andy Hearn (drums)

Niskayuna Town Hall Gazebo
1 Niskayuna Circle, Niskayuna, NY
(518) 386-4500

7:00pm
Thursday
7/28
Brian Patneaude Quintet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm

Friday
7/29

Graham Tichy Band

The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
9:00pm
Saturday
7/30
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Matt Finck (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)

The Orchard Tavern
68 N Manning Blvd, Albany, NY
(518) 482-5677

7:00pm
Sunday
7/31
WeeB3 + BP
Mike Lamkin (organ)
Mike Novakowski (guitar)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)

Stoney's Irish Grill
1859 Van Vranken Ave, Schenectady, NY
(518) 382-9759

4:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
6/4
Metropolitan Players private performance n/a
Saturday
6/4
Ritz Carlton The Beer Belly
281 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 487-4152
8:30pm
Sunday
6/5
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
private performance n/a
Tuesday
6/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Wednesday
6/8

The Directors
Keith Pray (alto sax)
Art Falbush (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mark Kleinhaut (guitar)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)

First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
6:30pm
Friday
6/10
The Refrigerators

Captian JP Cruiseline
278 River St, Troy, NY
(518) 270-1901

8:00pm
Saturday
6/11
The Refrigerators private performance n/a
Friday
6/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

The Ginger Man
234 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 427-5963

8:00pm
Saturday
6/18
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Friday
6/24
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)
Savoy Taproom
301 Lark St., Albany, NY
(518) 599-5140

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/6
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
5/7
Graham Tichy Band

City Line Bar & Grill
1200 Western Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 504-1200

3:15pm
Saturday
5/14
Dave Gleason Duo
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Angelo's 677 Prime
677 Broadway, Albany, NY
(518) 427-7463
6:00pm
Saturday
5/21
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Wednesday
5/25
Syracuse/Siegel Group
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Pete Levin (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)
Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969
9:00pm

Saturday
5/28

Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Sunday
5/29
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
4/8

Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff "Siege" Siegel (drums)

WCDB FM 38th Anniversary
The Low Beat
335 Central Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 432-6572
8:15pm
Friday
4/8
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

WCDB FM 38th Anniversary
The Low Beat
335 Central Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 432-6572

9:45pm
Sunday
4/10
Dylan Canterbury Group
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax
& bass clarinet)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Pete Toigo (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Proctors' Robb Alley
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204

4:00pm
Tuesday
4/12
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g Rufus Reid
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Thursday
4/21
Brian Patneaude Duo
Mike Lawrence (bass)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Sunday
4/24
Phil Allen/Michael Benedict Concert Jazz Band Colonie Elks Club
11 Elks Lane, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3557
3:00pm
Thursday
4/28
WeeB3 + BP
Mike Lamkin (organ)
Mike Novakowski (guitar)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jack's Place
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871
8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
3/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/4
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Wednesday
3/9
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Friday
3/18
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm

Saturday
3/19

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
2/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
2/12

Graham Tichy Band

Saratoga Dance Flurry
534 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 384-3275
7:15pm
Friday
2/19
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

The Ginger Man
234 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 427-5963

7:00pm
Saturday
2/27
Albany Pro Musica

Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
30 2nd St, Troy, NY
(518) 273-8945

7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
1/14
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Saturday
1/23
Brian Patneaude Quartet Reunion Show
Georg Muscatello (guitar)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
9:00pm
Friday
1/29
Brian Patneaude Trio
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Teira Coffee Roasters
1038 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 621-7299
7:00pm

Saturday
1/30

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
12/1
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
12/4

"It's A Jazzy Christmas" feat. the Peanut Gallary Jazz Band:
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Brian Patneaude (tenor & bari sax)

The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871

6:00pm
Friday
12/11
Lee Shaw Memorial Concert Unitarian Universalist Society
1221 Wendell Ave, Schenectady, NY
(518) 393-4011
7:00pm
Friday
12/18

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
12/19
Michael Benedict Trio
Michael Benedict (vibes)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mike Lawrence (bass)

The Palmer House Cafe
1642 Main St., Rensselaerville, NY
(518) 797-3449

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
11/6

Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Blu Stone Bistro
661 Albany Shaker Road, Loudonville, NY
(518) 869-9976

7:00pm
Saturday
11/14
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Drum Battle"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Bob Halek (drums)
Brian Melick (percussion)
Cohoes Music Hall
58 Remsen St., Cohoes, NY
(518) 783-4242
7:30pm
Friday
11/20
Brian Patneaude Duo
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm

Saturday
11/21

Graham Tichy Band

The Takk House
55 3rd Street, Troy, NY
(518) 626-8584

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
10/3
Bob Meyer Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
John Menegon (bass)
Bob Meyer (drums)
private performance n/a
Tuesday
10/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
10/9

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Saturday
10/10
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Tuesday
10/13

Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

8:00pm
Saturday
10/17
Silver Arrow Band

private performance

n/a
Friday
10/23
Rob Lindquist Group
Chuck D'Aloia (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Bob Halek (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
9/4
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Saturday
9/12

Silver Arrow Band

private performance

n/a
Sunday
9/20
Phil Allen/Michael Benedict Concert Jazz Band The Lark Tavern
453 Madison Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 694-8490
7:00pm
Wednesday
9/23
Syracuse/Siegel Group
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969

9:00pm
Friday
9/25
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm

Saturday
9/26

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
8/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Thursday
8/6

Rob Lindquist Group
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude
(tenor sax, bass clarinet)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Alyssa Falk (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Friday
8/7
Scott Bassinson Quartet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Bobby Kendall (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Saturday
8/15

Grahm Tichy Band

private performance n/a
Sunday
8/16
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
7/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Wednesay
7/8

Empire Jazz Orchesta

Recording Session

n/a
Thursday
7/9
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
David Gleason (piano)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Friday
7/10

Rob Lindquist Group
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jim Wilson (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Alyssa Falk (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Friday
7/11
New York Players private performance n/a
Wednesday
7/15
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
feat. Sharel Cassity
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Sharel Cassity (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Made In The Shade Concert Series
The Egg

Empire State Plaza, Albany, NY
12:00pm
Monday
7/20
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
private performance n/a
Wednesday
7/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Roux
10-01 Vista Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY
(518) 487-4358

6:00pm
Wednesday
7/29

Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Dave Berger (drums)

The Mouzon House
1 York Street, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 226-0014

7:00pm
Thursday
7/30
Ben O'Shea & The Dadtet
Keith Pray (sax)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Andy Hearn (drums)
Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
Friday
7/31
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
6/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
6/6
College of Saint Rose
Alumni Jazz Ensemble
The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871
5:00pm
Wednesday
6/10
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Roux
10-01 Vista Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY
(518) 487-4358
6:00pm
Saturday
6/20
Silver Arrow Band private performance n/a
Thursday
6/25
WeeB3
Mike Lamkin (organ)
Mike Novakowski (guitar)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Monday
6/29
Empire Jazz Orchestra
Recording Session n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
5/1
Doc Scanlon's Rhythm Boys Albany Elks Club
25 South Allen St., Albany, NY‎
(518) 489-0698‎
8:30pm
Tuesday
5/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
5/15

Van Dyck All Star Sax Summit
Keith Pray (saxophone)
Adam Siegel (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Lee Russo (saxophone)
Jeff Nania (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Wednesday
5/20
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Roux
10-01 Vista Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY
(518) 487-4358

6:00pm
Friday
5/22

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

9:00pm
Saturday
5/30
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)
9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
4/3
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
private performance n/a
Tuesday
4/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Sunday
4/12
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Bruce Barth (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Proctors' Robb Alley
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204
tba
Tuesday
4/14
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g Ray Vega

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

8:00pm
Friday
4/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
9:00pm
Friday
4/24
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
3/3
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Saturday
3/7

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

WCDB FM 37th Anniversary
The Low Beat
335 Central Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 432-6572

5:00pm
Thursday
3/12

Rex Richardson
w/SCCC Jazz Faculty Combo


Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

7:30pm
Wednesday
3/25
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/27
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
2/3
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
2/6
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Drum Battle"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Bob Halek (drums)
Mark Foster (drums)
Brian Melick (percussion)

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

tba
Saturday
2/7
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Drum Battle"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Mark Foster (drums)
Greenville High School
Greenville Road, Greenville, NY
(518) 966-5070
8:00pm
Tuesday
2/10
SCCC Faculty Concert
performing w/Cliff Brucker Group
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
7:30pm
Sunday
2/15
Doc Scanlon's Rhythm Boys private performance n/a
Friday
2/20
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Saturday
1/17
George Muscatello Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Bobby Kendall (bass)
Alyssa Falk (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Friday
1/23
Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Wednesday
1/28
Syracuse/Siegel Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Rich Syracuse (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

Catskill Mountain Pizza Company
51 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock NY
(845) 679-7969

9:00pm
Friday
1/30
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
9:00pm

Saturday
1/31

Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Eric Hamell (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
12/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
12/5
"It's A Jazzy Christmas" feat. the Peanut Gallary Jazz Band:
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Ben O'Shea (trombone)
Brian Patneaude (tenor & bari sax)

The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871

6:00pm
Friday
12/12
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Eric Hamell (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Friday
12/26
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
11/1

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

7:00pm
Sunday
11/2
Guest Soloist with
Capital Region Wind Ensemble
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
3:00pm
Tuesday
11/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
11/7

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
11/22

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Bopitude Plays the Music
of Kenny Dorham"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jon LeRoy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Bridge Street Theater
44 West Bridge Street, Catskill, NY
(518) 943-3818
8:00pm
Saturday
11/29
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Mark Kleinhaut (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
10/3

Brian Patneaude Duo
Cliff Brucker (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

9:00pm
Saturday
10/4

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Matt Finck (guitar)
Dave Berger (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

7:00pm
Tuesday
10/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
10/10
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Capital
55 N. Pearl Street, Albany, NY
(518) 694-3122
9:00pm
Saturday
10/11
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatell (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Alyssa Falk (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Monday
10/13
Tim Olsen Big Band Union College
Emerson Auditorium, Taylor Music Center
807 Union St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 388-6000
10:00am
Tuesday
10/14

Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

8:00pm
Saturday
10/18
Empire Jazz Orchestra
featuring Sharel Cassity,
Ada Rovati & Claire Daily
Pittsfield Jazz Festival
The Colonial Theatre
111 South Street, Pittsfield, MA
(413) 997-4444
8:00pm
Friday
10/24

Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Saturday
10/25

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

private performance n/a
Monday
10/27
Empire Jazz Orchestra Recording Session n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
9/9

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
9/5

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
9/6
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

private performance

n/a
Friday
9/12
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
101.3 WJKE-FM Jazz Cruise
The Adirondac
2 Kurosaka Ln, Lake George NY
6:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
8/1

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Saturday
8/2

Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

6:00pm
Monday
8/4
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
"Look Up!" Concert Series
Center City

433 State St., Schenectady, NY
5:30pm
Tuesday
8/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Saturday
8/9
The Refrigerators private performance n/a
Monday
8/11
Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Tim Coakley (drums)
Rotterdam Summer Concert Series
Rotterdam Senior Center
2639 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY
7:00pm
Friday
8/15

Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Eric Hamell (drums)

The Mouzon House
1 York Street, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 226-0014

7:00pm
Saturday
8/16
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Northville Waterfront Park
Main Street, Northville, NY
(518) 863-8047

6:00pm
Sunday
8/17
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
(518) 370-0662

7:00pm
Thursday
8/21
Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
Friday
8/22
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322
7:00pm
Friday
8/29
The Refrigerators Dango's
38 Caroline Street, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 587-2022
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
7/11

Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Dave Berger (drums)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

10:00pm
Friday
7/18

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Friday
7/25
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Sharel Cassity (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)

The Daily Grind
46 3rd St, Troy, NY
(518) 272-8658

7:30pm
Wednesday
7/30
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
private performance n/a
Thursday
7/31

Steve Lambert Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
6/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
6/7

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

7:00pm
Monday
6/9
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Dave Berger (drums)

Rotterdam Summer Concert Series
Rotterdam Senior Center
2639 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY

7:00pm
Friday
6/13
David Caldwell-Mason Duo
Brian Patneaude (sax)

Cafe On The Village Green
104 Camphill Rd., Copake, NY
(518) 329-7919

7:30pm
Saturday
6/14
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
7:30pm
Friday
6/20
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

7:00pm
Saturday
6/21
Mark Kleinhuat Quartet
Brian Patneaude (sax)
John Menegon (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322
7:00pm
Monday
6/23
Ben O'Shea Sextet
Dave Fisk (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Andy Hearn (drums)
Rotterdam Summer Concert Series
Rotterdam Senior Center
2639 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY
7:00pm
Thursday
6/26
Mark Kleinhuat Duo
Brian Patneaude (sax)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Friday
6/27
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Dave Berger (drums)
The Mouzon House
1 York Street, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 226-0014
7:00pm
Monday
6/30
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/6

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/9

Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

The Ginger Man
234 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 427-5963

8:30pm
Wednesday
5/21
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
6:00pm
Friday
5/23
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Friday
5/30
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
7:30pm
Saturday
5/31
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Dave Berger (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Tuesday
4/8
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g Dave Holland
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Sunday
3/2
Upstate Composers Collective
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Mark Kleinhaut (guitar)
John Menegon (bass)
Joe Barna (drums)
The Lark Tavern
453 Madison Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 694-8490

7:00pm
Tuesday
3/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/7
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:30pm
Thursday
3/13
Bopitude Drum Battle private performance n/a
Friday
3/21
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Wednesday
3/26
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combo
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Friday
3/28
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Eric Hamell (drums)

Nanola
2639 Rt. 9, Malta, NY
(518) 587-1300

8:00pm
Saturday
3/29
Saturday Morning Edition Of Jazz with Bill McCann
"A Tribute To
Michael Brecker & Don Grolnick"

WCDB 90.9 FM
Albany, NY
click here to listen live

8:00am
Saturday
3/29
The Refrigerators Sandy's Clam Bar
41 South St, Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-9753
10:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
2/1
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Drum Battle"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Bob Halek (drums)
Mark Foster (drums)
Brian Melick (percussion)
The Egg
Center for the Performing Arts
Empire State Plaza, Albany, NY
(518) 473-1845
8:00pm
Tuesday
2/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Tuesday
2/18
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
7:30pm
Friday
2/21
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
2/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Marotta's
611 Union St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-5100

6:00pm
Friday
2/28
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Taste
45 Beaver St., Albany, NY
(518) 694-3322

8:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
1/10
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
1/11
Pete Sweeney Quartet
Dave Gleason (piano)
Bobby Kendall (bass)
Pete Sweeney (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Wednesday
1/15

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

private performance n/a
Friday
1/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
The Ginger Man
234 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 427-5963
8:30pm
Friday
1/24

Mark Kleinhaut Quartet
Mark Kleinhaut (guitar)
John Menegon (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Friday
1/31
Saint Rose Jazz Faculty
Paul Evoskevich (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Cliff Brucker (piano)
Matt Finck (guitar)
Sean McClowry (bass)
Mark Foster (drums)
The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871
7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
12/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
12/6
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
12/7
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
74 State
74 State St., Albany, NY
(518) 434-7410
8:00pm
Friday
12/13
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Tueday
12/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332

9:00pm
Wednesday
12/18
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

6:00pm
Friday
12/27

Brian Patneaude DuoDave Payette (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
11/1
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Tuesday
11/5

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
11/8
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Friday
11/15
Franklin Micare Duo

Albany Institute of History & Art
125 Washington Ave, Albany NY
(518) 463-4478

5:00pm
Saturday
11/16

Doc Orloff's Blues Elixer

Danceland
638 Columbia Street, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3888

8:00pm
Sunday
11/17

Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Clifton Park-Halfmoon Public Library
475 Moe Road, Clifton Park, NY
(518) 371-8622

2:00pm
Friday
11/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Cliff Brucker (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
10/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
10/4
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Friday
10/11
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
"Drum Battle"

Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Pete Sweeney (drums)
Bob Halek (drums)
Mark Foster (drums)
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Sunday
10/13
Terry Gordon Quintet
Terry Gordon (trumpet, flugel)
Brian Patneaude (saxophones)
Michael-Louis Smith (guitar)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
Clifton Park-Halfmoon Public Library
475 Moe Rd., Clifton Park, NY
(518) 371-8622
2:00pm
Tuesday
10/15
Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

7:30pm
Thursday
10/24
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
John Di Fiore (drums)
private performance n/a
Saturday
10/26
Golden Oldies Spectacular
Lou Chirstie
Kenny Vance & the Planetones
Charlie Thomas' Drifters
Sonny Turner's Platters
Nicole Ortiz

Proctors
432 State St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
9/3

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
9/6
Doc Scanlon Crandel Public Library Fundraiser
The Queensbury Hotel
88 Ridge Street, Glens Falls NY
(518) 792-1121
7:00pm
Friday
9/13
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
9/14
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Lake George Jazz Festival
Shepard Park, Lake George, NY
(518) 668-2616

1:00pm
Friday
9/20
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Sunday
9/22
Michael Lamkin Trio
Michael Lamkin (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Pete Toigo (bass)
private performance n/a
Tuesday
9/24

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jon LeRoy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Gary Burton New Quartet
Julian Lage (guitar)
Gary Burton (vibes)
Scott Colley (bass)
Antonio Sanchez (drums)

The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871

7:30pm

Friday
9/27

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Druther's
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275

7:00pm
Saturday
9/28

Doc Orloff's Blues Elixer

Fire on the Mountain
4053 State Highway 29, Johnstown NY
(518) 762-2102
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
8/2
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
8/3
Michael Benedict Quintet
Jeanne O'Connor (vocals)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Greenville Town Park
Greenville, NY
6:30pm
Tuesday
8/6

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Wednesday
8/7
Doc Scanlon Hot 4

Saratoga Race Course
267 Union Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 584-6200

12:00pm
Friday
8/9
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike Parker (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Thursday
8/22
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Jon LeRoy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance
12:00pm
Sunday
8/25
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
info@freedomparkscotia.org
7:00pm
Saturday
8/31
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
private performance n/a
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Monday
7/1

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
7/5
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
7/6
George Muscatello Quartet
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Rob Lindquist (keys)
Eric Hamell (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Tuesday
7/9

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Schroon Lake Boathouse Theatre
20 Dock Street, Schroon Lake, NY

8:00pm
Friday
7/12
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Nate Coyne (drums)
"Upbeat On The Roof" Concert Series
The Tang Museum, Skidmore College
815 North Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 580-8080
7:00pm
Saturday
7/13
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Druther's
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275

7:00pm
Wednesday
7/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

6:00pm
Thursday
7/18
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Swifty's
367 Delaware Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 475-1111
8:00pm
Sunday
7/21
Mike Lawrence Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Dave Berger (drums)
private performance n/a
Friday
7/26
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
7/27
Bopitude Organ Trio
Jon LeRoy (organ)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Michael Benedict (drums)
The Palmer House Cafe
1642 Main St., Rensselaerville, NY
(518) 797-3449
6:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
6/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
w/s/g Alan Ferber

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
6/7
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Sunday
6/9
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Danny Whelchel(drums)
Guilderland Public Library
2228 Western Ave Guilderland, NY
(518) 456-2400
2:00pm
Friday
6/14
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Saturday
6/15
Rob Lindquist Group
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Dave Berger (drums)
Druther's Brewing Company
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
5/10
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm

Saturday
5/18

Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete(bass)
Nate Coyne (drums)
Druther's Brewing Company
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275
7:00pm
Wednesday
5/22
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
6:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
4/5
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Friday
4/12
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Sunday
4/14
Dylan Canterbury Quintet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Rob Lindquist (bass)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Nate Coyne (drums)
Proctors' Robb Alley
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204
3:00pm
Tuesday
4/16
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g Claudio Roditi

Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

8:00pm
Friday
4/19
Van Dyck Saxophone Summit
Leo Russo (saxophone)
Keith Pray (saxophone)
Lee Russo (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Saturday
4/20
SCCC Jazz Combo
directed by Brian Patneaude
SUNY Oneonta Jazz Festiva
108 Ravine Pkwy, Oneonta, NY
(607) 436-3500
tba
Sunday
4/21

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jon Leroy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Colonie Elks Club
11 Elks Lane, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3557
5:00pm
Saturday
4/27
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Druther's Brewing Company
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275
4:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
3/1
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
3/2
Brian Patneaude Duo
John Nazarenko (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
7:00pm
Tuesday
3/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/8
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Wednesday
3/13
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

6:00pm
Sunday
3/17
The Refrigerators Dango's
38 Caroline Street, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 587-2022
3:00pm
Wednesday
3/20
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combo
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Saturday
3/23
60's Spectucular featuring:
Mary Wilson
Jay & the Americans
The Happenings
Proctors
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204
7:00pm
Saturday
3/30
Saturday Morning Edition Of Jazz with Bill McCann
"A Tribute To Michael Brecker"
WCDB 90.9 FM
Albany, NY
click here to listen live
8:00am
Saturday
3/30
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Paul Meyers (guitar)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:00 & 9:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
2/1
Brian Patneaude Duo
Cliff Brucker (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Tuesday
2/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
2/15
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
74 State
74 State St., Albany, NY
(518) 434-7410
8:00pm
Friday
2/22
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Wednesday
1/2
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

6:00pm
Friday
1/4
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Tuesday
1/8
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
1/11
Brian Patneaude Trio
Cliff Brucker (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Saturday
1/12
Brian Patneaude Duo
John Nazarenko (piano)
One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
12/1
Brian Patneaude Duo
John Nazarenko (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:00pm
Sunday
12/2
Danny Whelchel Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
private performance 11:30am
Sunday
12/2
The Refrigerators Bootleggers
200 Broadway, Troy, NY
(518) 874 -4475
5:00pm
Tuesday
12/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
12/7

Brian Patneaude Duo
Scott Bassinson (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Friday
12/28
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Monday
12/31

Doc Scanlon's Rhythm Boys

The Century House
997 New Loudon Rd., Latham, NY
(518) 785-0931
9:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
11/2
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
11/3
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

Druther's Brewing Company
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275

8:00pm
Tuesday
11/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
11/9

Doc Scanlon Trio
Grahm Tichy (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Doc Scanlon (bass)

Provence
1475 Western Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 689-7777

7:00pm
Saturday
11/10

Bopitude Big Band feat.
Ralph Lalama & Bruce Barth

Greenville High School
Greenville Road, Greenville, NY
(518) 966-5070

7:30pm
Friday
11/16
The Refrigerators
20th Anniversary/Alumni Concert
Empire State Plaza Convention Center
Albany, NY
(877) 990-7882
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
10/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
10/5

Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
10/6
Terry Gordon Quintet
Terry Gordon (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Michael-Louis Smith (guitar)
Bill Lawrence (bass)
Matthew Maguire (drums)

Otesaga Resort Hotel
60 Lake Street, Cooperstown, NY
(800) 348-6222

9:00pm
Sunday
10/14

Brian Patneaude Trio
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

SUNY Albany Dutch Quad
1400 Washington Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 442-3300

11:00am
Tuesday
10/16

Empire Jazz Orchestra
20th Anniversary Concert

Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Friday
10/19
Brian Patneaude Duo
John Nazarenko (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:00pm
Thursday
10/25
Under the Streetlamp

Proctors
432 State Street, Schenectady, NY 12305
(518) 881-4515

8:00pm
Friday
10/26
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Bruce Barth (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
A Place For Jazz
First Unitarian Society
1221 Wendell Ave, Schenectady, NY
(518) 393-4011
7:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME

Tuesday
9/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm

Friday
9/7
Doc Scanlon Trio

Carmen's Cafe
198 1st Street, Troy, NY
(518) 326-2064

6:00pm
Saturday
9/8
Doc Scanlon

Boston Swing Dance
47 Nichols Avenue, Watertown, MA
(617) 901-9787

tba
Saturday
9/15

Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

11:30am
Tuesday
9/18
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
private performance n/a
Friday
9/21
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Jon Leroy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

The Purple Pit
3 Pleasent St., Concord, NH
(603) 832-8876

8:00pm
Saturday
9/22
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Druther's Brewing Company
381 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 306-5275

7:00pm
Friday
9/28
Ben Allison Duo
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
private performance n/a
Friday
9/28
Brian Patneaude Trio
Cliff Brucker (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Saturday
9/29
Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

4:00pm
Saturday
9/29
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007

9:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Wednesday
8/1
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jon LeRoy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Blackstones at the Margate Resort
76 Lake Street, Laconia NH
(603) 267-5387

8:00pm
Thursday
8/2
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Jon LeRoy (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Brandon Music
62 Country Club Rd, Brandon VT
(603) 267-5387

7:30pm
Friday
8/3
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

"Upbeat On The Roof" Concert Series
The Tang Museum, Skidmore College
815 North Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 580-8080

7:00pm
Saturday
8/4
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

74 State
74 State St., Albany, NY
(518) 434-7410

8:00pm

Sunday
8/5
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
info@freedomparkscotia.org

7:00pm
Tuesday
8/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Wednesday
8/15

Colleen Pratt Little Big Band

Altamont Fair
Arlington St and State Rt 146
Altamont, NY
(518) 861-6671

6:00pm
Thursday
8/16
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Thursday
8/16
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Guilderland Performing Arts Center
Tawasentha Park
188 State Route 146, Guilderland, NY
(518) 456-3150
7:30pm
Friday
8/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)

Carmen's Cafe
198 1st Street, Troy, NY
(518) 326-2064

6:00pm
Friday
8/24
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Sunday
7/22

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Lee Russo (bari sax)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

The Palmer House Cafe
1642 Main St., Rensselaerville, NY
(518) 797-3449

6:30pm
Tuesday
7/24
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Music on Mainstreet
Corner of Mohawk St. & Church St.
Canajoharie, NY
(518) 922-9121
7:00pm
Wednesday
7/25

Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)

Glen Sanders Mansion
Tavolo al fresco series at Angelo's Tavolo
1 Glen Avenue Scotia, NY
(518) 374-7262
6:00pm
Thursday
7/26
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
The Point
1100 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 729-5383
7:00pm
Friday
7/27
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
6/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
6/8
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Saratoga Arts Fest
Universal Preservation Hall
25 Washington St., Saratoga, NY
(518) 580-8010
11:00pm
Friday
6/22
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871
7:30pm
Saturday
6/23
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007

9:00pm
Friday
6/29
Brian Patneaude Trio
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
5/1
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
5/4
Doc Scanlon Trio
Grahm Tichy (guitar/vocals)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Doc Scanlon (bass/vocals)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Friday
5/11
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/3
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
4/6
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Five & One
CD Release Performance
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Greenville High School
4976 State Route 81, Greenville, NY
(518) 966-5070

7:30pm
Friday
4/13
Michael Benedict Quartet
Jeff Nania (saxophones)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Sunday
4/15
A Tribute to Michael Brecker
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

Proctor's Robb Alley
432 State, St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-6204

4:00pm
Tuesday
4/17
Empire Jazz Orchestra Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Friday
4/20
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Saturday
4/21
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007
9:00pm
Saturday
4/28
Terry Gordon Quintet The Arkell Museum
2 Erie Blvd. Canajoharie, NY
(518) 673-2314
7:00pm
Sunday
4/29
Steve Lambert Sextet
Keith Pray (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Steve Lambert (trumpet)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Bob Halek (drums)
Colonie Elks Club
11 Elks Lane, Latham, NY
(518) 785-3557
tba

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Thursday
3/1
Local 518 with Chris Wienk WEXT 97.7 FM
Troy, NY
click here to listen live
9:00pm
Friday
3/2
The Splatto Festival
with Paul Rapp
WBCR-lp 97.7 FM
Berkshire Community Radio
Great Barrington, MA
click here to listen live
4:00pm
Saturday
3/3
Saturday Morning Edition Of Jazz with Bill McCann

WCDB 90.9 FM
Albany, NY
click here to listen live

10:00am
Saturday
3/3
BRIAN PATNEAUDE
ALL AROUND US
*CD RELEASE PERFORMANCE*




David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871


Click here for tickets

7:30pm
Tuesday
3/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
3/9
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:30pm
Friday
3/16
Brian Patneaude Duo
Nick Lue (piano)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Friday
3/23
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Sunday
3/25
Eric Ciarmello Senior Recital The Massry Center For The Arts
The College Of St. Rose
1002 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 337-4871
2:00pm
Friday
3/30
Brian Patneaude Trio
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm

 

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
2/4
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007
9:00pm
Tuesday
2/7
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Saturday
2/11
Brian Patneaude Duo
Rob Lindquist (piano)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:30pm
Thursday
2/16
Guest adjudicator at
Fonda-Fultonville
Jazz Festival

Fonda-Fultonville High School
112 Old Johnstown Rd., Fonda, NY
(518) 853-4415
8:00am
Friday
2/17
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Friday
2/24
Brian Patneaude Trio
Dave Payette (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
2/25

The Crossroads Of Jazz w/Darrin Scott Kibby
& Teddy Moisides

WVCR 88.3 FM
Loudonville, NY
click here to listen live
12:00pm
Saturday
2/25
Rob Lindquist Duo
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)

One Caroline
1 Caroline St., Saratoga Springs NY
(518) 587-2026

7:30pm
Saturday
2/25
The Tim Coakley Jazz Show
WAMC 90.3 FM
Albany, NY
click here to listen live
11:00pm
Sunday
2/26
Local 518 with Chris Wienk

WEXT 97.7 FM
Troy, NY
click here to listen live

11:30am

 

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
1/3
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
1/13
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)

Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400

7:00pm
Saturday
1/14
Saturday Morning Edition Of Jazz with Bill McCann
"A Tribute To Michael Brecker"
WCDB 90.9 FM
Albany, NY
click here to listen live
8:00am
Friday
1/20
Doc Scanlon Trio
Grahm Tichy (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Doc Scanlon (bass)
Provence
1475 Western Avenue Albany, NY
(518) 689-7777
7:00pm
Thursday
1/26
Rob Lindquist Trio
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Point
1100 Madison Ave, Albany, NY
(518) 729-5383
7:00pm
Friday
1/27
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboard)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
12/2
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
12/3
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
74 State
74 State St., Albany, NY
(518) 434-7410
8:00pm
Tuesday
12/6
Brian Patneaude Trio private performance n/a
Wednesday
12/28
&
Thursday
12/29
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Recording Session
Gary Smulyan (bari sax)
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Bruce Barth (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Cotton Hill Recording Studios
13 Walker Way Albany, NY
(518) 869-1968
n/a
Friday
12/30
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm

 

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
11/1
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
11/4
Brian Patneaude Trio
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
11/5
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
private performance n/a
Saturday
11/5
Dave Berger Quartet
Michael Louis Smith (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Max London's
466 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 587-3535
9:30pm
Friday
11/18
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Saturday
11/19
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007
9:00pm
Sunday
11/20

Jazz Vespers
Nat Phipps (piano)
Brian Patneaude (sax)
Pete Toigo (bass)
Tom D'Andrea (drums)

First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 North Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
5:00pm

 

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Saturday
10/1
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
private performance n/a
Sunday
10/2
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Scott Bassinson (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Best Western
200 Wolf Road, Albany, NY
(518) 458-1000
3:00pm
Tuesday
10/4
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Saturday
10/8
&
Sunday
10/9
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Recording Session
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
Cotton Hill Recording Studio
13 Walker Way Albany, NY
(518) 869-1968
n/a
Friday
10/14
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Saturday
10/15
The Refrigerators Vapor
Crescent Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 581-5772
9:00pm
Sunday
10/16
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Otto Gardner (bass)
SUNY Albany
1400 Washington Ave., Albany, NY
(518) 442-3300
11:00am
Tuesday
10/18

Empire Jazz Orchestra

Schenectady County
Community College

78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Friday
10/21
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Carmen's Cafe
198 1st Street, Troy, NY
(518) 326-2064
6:30pm
Friday
10/28

Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)

Crandall Public Library Fundraiser
Inn at Erlowest
3178 Lake Shore Dr., Lake George, NY
(518) 668-5928
5:30pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
9/6
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Friday
9/9
Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Athos
1814 Western Avenue, Albany, NY
(518) 608-6400
7:00pm
Saturday
9/10

Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Bruce Barth(piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

Albany Riverfront Jazz Festival
Corning Preserve
Albany, NY
1:00pm
Saturday
9/10
Dave Berger Quartet
Rob Lindquist (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)
Max London's
466 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 587-3535
10:00pm
Sunday
9/11
John Nazarenko Quartet
John Nazarenko (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
tba (bass)
Ted Mackenzie (drums)
private performance 11:00am
Saturday
9/17
Alex Torres y Su Orquesta Lark Fest
Washington Ave. stage
Albany, NY
12:00pm
Saturday
9/17
Alex Torres y Su Orquesta Hannaford Hispanic
Heritage Celebration

Empire State Plaza
Albany, NY
3:00pm
Saturday
9/17

Brian Patneaude Duo
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)

private performance n/a
Saturday
9/17
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Justin's
301 Lark St., Albany, NY
(518) 436-7008
9:30pm
Saturday
9/24

A Tribute To Nick Brignola
Chuck D'Aloia (guitar)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Otto Gardner (bass)
Dave Calarco (drums)

Hill Street Market Place
Between Washington & Liberty Streets
Troy, New York
5:00pm
Saturday
9/24
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Justin's
301 Lark St., Albany, NY
(518) 436-7008

9:30pm
Friday
9/30
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
8/2
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Thursday
8/4
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)
Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
7:00pm
Friday
8/5

Alex Torres y Su Orquesta

Vanderbilt Museum
180 Little Neck Road, Centerport, NY
(631) 854-5579
7:00pm
Saturday
8/6
Alex Torres y Su Orquesta

Kingston Latin Festival
Kingston, NY

5:00pm
Wednesday
8/17

Colleen Pratt Little Big Band

Altamont Fair
Altamont, NY
7:00pm
Friday
8/19
Brian Patneaude Trio
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm
Saturday
8/20

Dave Berger Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Dave Berger (drums)

Max London's
466 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 587-3535
10:00pm
Wednesday
8/24
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Payette (piano)
Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371
5:30pm
Thursday
8/25

Dylan Canterbury Quartet
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dylan Canterbury (trumpet)
Cameron Kayne (bass)
Jerad Lippi (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Thursday
8/25
Brian Patneaude Quartet
Dave Payette (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

Swifty's
367 Delaware Ave., Delmar, NY
(518) 475-1111

8:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Monday
7/4
Alex Torres y Su Orquesta Empire State Plaza
Albany, NY
4:00pm
Tuesday
7/5
Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
8:00pm
Wednesday
7/6
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Mowry Park Gazebo
Main St., Greenwich, NY
(518) 692-7528

7:00pm
Thursday
7/7
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
private performance n/a
Friday
7/8
Brian Patneaude Trio
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)

Aperitivo
426 State Street, Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-3371

5:30pm
Saturday
7/9

Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

Cooper's Cave Ale Company
2 Sagamore St., Glens Falls, NY
(518) 792-0007

9:00pm
Thursday
7/14

Steve Lambert Sextet
Steve Lambert (trumpet)
Keith Pray (alto sax)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Lou Smaldone (bass)
Joe Barna (drums)

Jazz On Jay
Jay Street, Schenectady, NY
Free outdoor performance

12:00pm
Friday
7/15
Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Danny Whelchel (drums)

"Upbeat On The Roof" Concert Series
The Tang Museum, Skidmore College
815 North Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY
(518) 580-8080

7:00pm
Saturday
7/16
Michael Benedict & Bopitude
* CD Release Performance
*
Chris Pasin (trumpet)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike Lawrence (bass)
Michael Benedict (drums)

The Palmer House Cafe
1642 Main St., Rensselaerville, NY
(518) 797-3449

7:00pm
Sunday
7/17

Brian Patneaude Quartet
David Caldwell-Mason (piano)
Mike DelPrete (bass)
Jeff Siegel (drums)

Freedom Park
Mohawk & Schonowee Ave., Scotia, NY
7:00pm
Thursday
7/28
Brian Patneaude Trio
Rob Lindquist (keyboards)
Danny Whelchel (drums)
The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400
7:00pm

DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Friday
6/3