DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Thursday
3/2
Chad Eby & SCCC Jazz Faculty
Chad Eby (saxophone)
Brian Patneaude (saxophone)
Dave Gleason (piano)
Bobby Kendall (bass)
Cliff Brucker (drums)
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
7:30pm
Saturday
3/4
Brian Patneaude Quartet
George Muscatello (guitar)
Ron Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)

9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB

9:00pm
Tuesday
3/7

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Friday
3/10
Brian Patneaude Duo
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800
5:30pm
Saturday
3/11
Capital District Jazz All Star High School Jazz Band
Dr. William Meckley (conductor)
Brian Patneaude (guest artist)

Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200

4:00pm
Friday
3/24
Scott Bassinson Quartet 9 Maple Ave.
9 Maple Ave., Saratoga, NY
(518) 583-CLUB
9:00pm
Wednesday
3/29
Schenectady County Community College
Jazz Showcase


SCCC Jazz Combos
directed by Brian Patneaude

SCCC Jazz Ensemble
directed by Dr. William Meckley
The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999
7:30pm
Friday
3/31
Graham Tichy Band

The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872

7:00pm
DATE GROUP LOCATION TIME
Tuesday
4/4

Keith Pray's
Big Soul Ensemble

The Van Dyck
237 Union St., Schenectady NY
(518) 348-7999

8:00pm
Saturday
4/8
Brian Patneaude Duo
Dave Gleason (piano)

Dukes Chophouse
Rivers Casino & Resort

1 Rush St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 579-8800

5:30pm
Sunday
4/9
Jazz Vespers
Wayne Hawkins (piano)
Brian Patneaude (tenor sax)
Pete Toigo (bass)
Tom D'Andrea (drums)
First Reformed Church of Schenectady
8 N Church St, Schenectady, NY
(518) 377-2201
5:00pm
Tuesday
4/18
Empire Jazz Orchestra
w/s/g John Fedchock
Schenectady County
Community College
78 Washington Avenue, Schenectady, NY
(518) 381-1200
8:00pm
Friday
4/21

Brian Patneaude Duo
Matt Finck (guitar)

The Stockade Inn
1 North Church St., Schenectady, NY
(518) 346-3400

7:00pm
Saturday
4/22
Graham Tichy Band

Beer Fest
Washington Avenue Armory

195 Washington Ave, Albany, NY

1:00pm
Friday
4/28
Graham Tichy Band The Ruck
104 3rd St., Troy, NY
(518) 273-1872
7:00pm
Saturday
4/29
Scott Bassinson Group
Recording Session
NRS Studios
Catskill, NY
n/a
Saturday
4/29
Brian Patneaude Trio
Otto Gardner (bass)
Graeme Francis (drums)
Speakeasy 518
42 Howard St, Albany, NY
(518)-449-2332
9:00pm


CLICK HERE FOR PAST PERFORMANCES